Roy School Bull image

Mr. Javier Barron

Custodian

Ms. Martha Cardenas

Lunch Monitor

Ms. Lauren Chemello

3rd grade Special Education

Ms. Jacqueline Curiel

3rd Grade Bilingual

Ms. Jaime Dahl

3rd Grade Special Education

Mrs. Ashley Darst

Library Media Specialist

Mrs. Susie Delia

LEAP tutor

Mrs. Therese DeMauro

Kindergarten teacher

Ms. Gabriela Escobedo

Bilingual Kindergarten

Mrs. Margaret Espinoza

Literacy Staff Developer

Ms. Meghan Fetter

4th Grade Special Education Teacher

Ms. Jill Forkel

2nd Grade

Mrs. Rachel Gierman-Vella

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Griffin

Music / Band

Mrs. Stacey Hendricks

Art teacher

Mrs. Laura Hernandez

4th Grade Bilingual

Mrs. Danielle Hervas

ESL Resource

Mr. Lee Jimenez

5th Grade Bilingual

Ms. Gina Johannesen

LEAP tutor

Mrs. Judy Karas

Lunch Supervisor

Ms. Sharon Klucznik

Lunch Monitor

Ms. Jillian Kosmorsky

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jill Leathers

3rd Grade

Mrs. Amber Lechman

Kindergarten

Ms. Stefany Loeza

Social Work

Ms. Maria Lombardo-Nitsche

Interventionist

Ms. Maria Manjarrez

Kindergarten Lunch Monitor

Mr. Benjamin Mann

Music Vocal

Ms. Jackie Marino

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Arlene Matias

LEAP tutor

Ms. Erin McHargue

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Mary Alice McNeice

Speech Pathologist

  • www.d83.org/~mcneice@d83.org/maryalicemcneice (opens in new window)

Ms. Amber Morgan

Assistant Principal

Ms. Theresa Nunziato

Lunch Supervisor

Ms. Melinda Optie

1st Grade

Mr. Joe Palmer

Custodian

Mr. William Palter

Physical Education

Ms. Kimberly Paluch

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kim Patterson

5th grade

Mrs. Angela Penton

1st Grade

Ms. Marissa Pettenuzzo

2nd Grade Special Education

Mrs. Carol Rand

Music Orchestra

Ms. Alma Rodriguez

Kindergarten Lunch Monitor

Mr. Luis Rodriguez

Custodian

Mrs. Chris Ruch

Library Clerk

Ms. Maria Sanchez

Lunch Supervisor

Mr. Todd Sarubbi

4th Grade

Mrs. Cherie Scheidler

1st Grade Bilingual

Ms. Tammy Schuelke

Lunch Supervisor

Ms. Paige Sienkiewicz

Kindergarten teacher

Ms. Kristy Skorczewski

Reading/Math Interventionist

Mr. John Sopron

3rd Grade

Ms. Kathleen Tkoletz

Lunch Supervisor

Ms. Susan Tomas

Kindergarten Lunch Monitor

Mrs. Jennifer Vaughn

Physical Education

Mrs. Lindalia Viramontes

2nd Grade Bilingual

Mrs. Dana Weber

Technology Learning Coach

Ms. Jill Wilhite

1st/5th Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Laura Wilkinson

3rd Grade Special Education

Mrs. Lupe Yanez

Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher

Ms. Maggie Zeleny

5th Grade