Ms. Jocelyn Aldinger

4th Grade Bilingual

Mrs. Gretchen Anderson

Special Education

Ms. Karina Ayala

School Secretary

Mrs. Paula Balaja

Lunchroom Supervisor

Ms. Martha Baumgarten

Special Education

Ms. Kirsten Biehl

5th Grade

Ms. Karina Bolivar

3rd Grade Bilingual

Mrs. Dana Bowman

2nd Grade

Mrs. Lily Chaidez

LEAP Tutor

Mrs. Susan Collum

LEAP Tutor

Mrs. Dana Darrah

Kindergarden

Mrs. Maria Delgado

Lunchroom Supervisor

Mrs. Alisa Deutschmann

Kindergarten

Mrs. Norma Diaz

Lunchroom Supervisor

Ms. Verónica Díaz

Bilingual Kindergarten

Mr. Thomas Ebbole

Physical Education

Mr. Peter Finkel

Music Band

Mr. Clayton French

Technology Learning Coach

Mrs. Christine Goolish

1st Grade CCORE

Mrs. Kara Harmon

1st Grade

Ms. Norma Herrera

4th Grade Bilingual

  • www.d83.org/scott/staff/cheryl-howe-speech-language-pathologist (opens in new window)

Ms. Jacqueline Juliano

ESL/Bilingual Interventionist Teacher

Mr. James Karas

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Leah Kirschner

Music Vocal

Ms. Kristin Kolodziej

Literacy Staff Developer

Mrs. Lorena Kopacz

1st Grade Bilingual

Mrs. Deanna Laurie

Interventionist

Mrs. Lorena León

Lunchroom Supervisor

Mrs. Christine Lowther

Lunchroom Supervisor

Ms. Jessica Maggiore

Special Education

Mrs. Doulat Manjee

Lunchroom Supervisor

Mr. Hugo Martinez

Custodian

Mr. Alan Merkin

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Patty Mireles

Custodian

Mr. Joseph Morzy

Custodian

Mrs. Rachel Motisi

3rd Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Muisenga

Special Education

Ms. Kirsten Nold

1st Grade Bilingual

Ms. Joann Poellot

Lunchroom Supervisor

Mrs. Sejal Rad

4th Grade

Mrs. Carol Rand

Music Orchestra

Mrs. Mayra Raygoza

Lunchroom Supervisor

Ms. Araceli Rivera

Library Clerk

Mrs. Ashley Rubio

1st Grade

Mrs. Maria Salas

Lunchroom Supervisor

Mr. Michael Salata

Custodian

Mr. Danny Sarlo

Special Education

Mrs. Lisa Schaffer

Principal

Mrs. Cherie Scheidler

Bilingual Kindergarten

Ms. Sheryl Sejnost

Media Specialist

Mrs. Tiffany Shubalis

3rd Grade Special Education Co-Teacher

Mrs. Dakmar Sosa

Health Clerk

Mrs. Laura Sparks-Kennedy

Kindergarten Special Education Teacher

Ms. Jessica Speck

Kindergarten

Mrs. Jocelyn Vazquez

2nd Grade Bilingual

Ms. Nicole Wagemann

Physical Education

Ms. Alejandra Zurita

5th Grade Bilingual